The schedule for #ATAGTR2019 is now out

Please see the schedule for 14th and 15th December. You have to click on the respective date for checking that day’s schedule.

Please also note that there are 5 Tracks per day (2 Interactive sessions and 3 Labs). You have to click on the respective track to find out details

As the conference is scheduled for December, there might be changes in the schedule. Please consider this schedule as a tentative schedule.

Some interesting numbers from the schedule

38 Interactive Sessions and Keynotes
18 Labs
8 Games and Skits
2 Panel Discussions
100+ Speakers

If you are not a part of #ATAGTR2019 you are missing one of the biggest testing conference in India. Please be with us!

For ATAGTR2019 Schedule PDF click on download.

8:00 AM - 9:00 AMRegistration and Breakfast (Light Snacks / Tea Coffee)
9:00 AM - 9:15 AMLamp Lighting by esteemed geust + ATAGTR Introduction
9:15 AM - 9:45 AMKeynote 1 : Ruslan Desyatnikov

Topic: TBA
9:45 AM - 10:30 AMKeynote 2 : Santosh Tuppad

Topic: TBA
10:30 AM - 10:45 AMTEA BREAK

10:45 AM - 11:15 AMMarco Vermeulen

Topic: TBA
11:20 AM - 11:50 AMSchalk Cronje

Topic: Saving the Startup
11:55 AM - 12:25 PMBrijesh Deb

Topic: I think IoT poses challenges to verification and validation... My boss thinks otherwise!!!
12:30 PM - 1:30 PMLUNCH
1:30 PM - 2:00 PMRakesh Kondreddy

Topic: Visual Test Automation Using AI-powered solution
2:05 PM - 2:35 PMRamkumar Arumugam

Topic: Liberating Testers from Testing - Leftshift with RPA
2:40 PM - 3:10 PMPallavi Shetty & Anjali Sharma

Topic: Re-engineering performance strategy of deep learning applications using TensorFlow – a powerful AI package
3:15 PM - 3:45 PMTEA BREAK
3:45 PM - 4:15 PMNilanjan Chanda & Sibsankar Majumder

Topic: Re-imagining Quality Assurance in the age of Digitization: With Customer Centricity at the Core
4:20 PM - 4:50 PMSarah Lovely & Raja RajKaliappan

Topic: Performance testing of Chatbot
4:55 PM - 5:25 PMLIGHTNING TALKS
Suneeta Palande, Sachin Sangle & Niharika Dutta

Topic: QA alignment in the DevOps world
Jibendu Narayan Mazumder & Arpan Sarkar

Topic: Swallowables – The Next QA Frontier?
Sai Subramanian

Topic: What's your Cloud Assurance strategy?
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMPANEL Discussion : TBA
6:30 PM - 7:30 PMSKIT 1, 2 , 3
7:30 PM - 8:30 PMDay 1 Closure, Light Entertainment, Volunteer and Speaker Dinner

10:45 AM - 11:15 AMAjay Balamurugadas

Topic: 8 things to measure in every project
11:20 AM - 11:50 AMRamit Manohar Kaul

Topic: From Aham (ego) to Aham Brahmasmi (Self Awareness): An agile team's secret to success
11:55 AM - 12:25 PMVaradharajan Srinivasan

Topic: How do we test One Billion Data set in One Hour?
12:30 PM - 1:30 PMLUNCH
1:30 PM - 2:00 PMSupriya Bhosale & Nilesh Kherdikar

Topic: Digital Assurance for Connected World
2:05 PM - 2:35 PMVinod Sundararaju Antony, Senthilkumar Thirumalaisamy, Santhosh Kumar Vasudevan & Ameet Pradhan

Topic: Top 10 quality engineering best practices to achieve quality-at-speed
2:40 PM - 3:10 PMSupreetha Keminje & Rajneesh Goyal

Topic: Curtailing Automation Impediments: Refactoring Automation Framework Architecture by Leveraging design patterns and dependency injection
3:15 PM - 3:45 PMTEA BREAK
3:45 PM - 4:15 PMPankaj kumar

Topic: Security testing using ML(Machine learning), AI(Artifical intelligence), Deep learning(DL)
4:20 PM - 4:50 PMSherlin Mathew

Topic: Play is the highest form of research) - Game
4:55 PM - 5:25 PMShama Ugale

Topic: Automating Conversational AI
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMPANEL Discussion : TBA
6:30 PM - 7:30 PMSKIT 1, 2 , 3
7:30 PM - 8:30 PMDay 1 Closure, Light Entertainment, Volunteer and Speaker Dinner

10:45 AM - 12:30 PMSoumya Mukherjee

Lab 1: Code Along workshop - AI - Chatbot development and Testing using RASA
12:30 PM - 1:30 PMLUNCH
1:30 PM - 3:15 PMNabin Ghosh & Aliasgar Chaiwala

Lab 4 : Building a CI/CD Pipeline in Azure DevOps
3:15 PM - 3:45 PMTEA BREAK
3:45 PM - 5:25 PMVitthal Bobade & Ravikumar Kanasagra

Lab 7: Automate Functional testing of Android & iOS Application using cucumber, Appium, and Ruby
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMPANEL Discussion : TBA
6:30 PM - 7:30 PMSKIT 1, 2 , 3
7:30 PM - 8:30 PMDay 1 Closure, Light Entertainment, Volunteer and Speaker Dinner

10:45 AM - 12:30 PMKushan Amarasiri

Lab 2: Automate your Windows applications with Test Stack White
12:30 PM - 1:30 PMLUNCH
1:30 PM - 3:15 PMManjunath K

Lab 5: Performance testing of a RESTFUL API using Jmeter and importance of Performance testing
3:15 PM - 3:45 PMTEA BREAK
3:45 PM - 5:25 PM
Mohan Sadasivam, Astha Paliwal & Ruban Kumar

Lab 8: Benchmarking Hadoop by its Functional/Performance Testing and Leveraging to Current Business Expectations.
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMPANEL Discussion : TBA
6:30 PM - 7:30 PMSKIT 1, 2 , 3
7:30 PM - 8:30 PMDay 1 Closure, Light Entertainment, Volunteer and Speaker Dinner

10:45 AM - 12:30 PMBhavani Sruti Somaraju

Lab 3: Voice of Android Device about installed applications to a Quality Analyst
12:30 PM - 1:30 PMLUNCH
1:30 PM - 3:15 PMDeepak Koul

Lab 6: Building a scalable, self-healing selenium docker grid on open shift.
3:15 PM - 3:45 PMTEA BREAK
3:45 PM - 5:25 PMDebashree Dibyadarshini

Lab 9: Network analysis using Video Optimizer
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMPANEL Discussion : TBA
6:30 PM - 7:30 PMSKIT 1, 2 , 3
7:30 PM - 8:30 PMDay 1 Closure, Light Entertainment, Volunteer and Speaker Dinner

8:00 AM - 9:00 AMRegistration and Breakfast (Light Snacks / Tea Coffee)
9:00 AM - 9:45 AMKeynote 1 : Brijesh Prabhakar

Topic: Powering Quality for a Digitizing Enterprise by adopting ML
9:50 AM - 10:50 AMPANEL Discussion :
TBA
10:50 AM - 11:05 AMTEA BREAK

11:05 AM - 11:35 AMMasa Maeda

Topic: Improving quality efficiency and efficacy with XSCALE
11:40 AM - 12:10 PMJitendra Dutt Sharma

Topic: TBA
12:15 PM - 12:45 PMAnuradha Amudalapalli

Topic: TBA
12:50 PM - 1:50 PMLUNCH
1:50 PM - 2:20 PMGeorge Aldrin Fernandez & Sandeep Menon

Topic: Strategizing Big Data Performance testing
2:25 PM - 2:55 PMAnish Anand Jha

Topic: iOS App Automation, GitHub and Jenkins integration
3:00 PM - 3:30 PMSenthilkumar Thirumalaisamy & Vinod Sundararaju Antony

Topic: AI-led Intelligent Testing
3:35 PM - 4:05 PMTEA BREAK
4:05 PM - 4:35 PMArpita Sharma

Topic: 18 levels * 54 blocks, Don't let the tower fall. Jenga Analogy for API Automation Testing in Agile. - Game
4:40 PM - 5:10 PMRutvikkumar Mrug

Topic: Blockchain and Continuous Testing
5:15 PM - 5:45 PMSnehasish Roy, Rekha Shetty & Umashankar Reddy

Topic: AIML Driven extensive reusable Automation Asset Management Process (AIM) for "QA/QE/Testing Org"
5:50 PM - 6:35 PMSKIT 4, 5
6:35 PM - 7:35 PMClosing Ceremony - Leadership Award Ceremony

11:05 AM - 11:35 AMSundaresan Krishnaswami

Topic: TBA
11:40 AM - 12:10 PMVinod Sundararaju Antony & Senthilkumar Thirumalaisamy

Topic: Assuring Quality for AI-based applications
12:15 PM - 12:45 PMGanesh Padmanaban

Topic: Blockchain Quality Assurance & Scalability Testing
12:50 PM - 1:50 PMLUNCH
1:50 PM - 2:20 PMReon Antony & Veena Prakash

Topic: Elasticsearch and InfluxDB based performance testing framework
2:25 PM - 2:55 PMSreeram G Krishna

Topic: Bridging Automation Testing using Open Source tools.
3:00 PM - 3:30 PMSumalata Ancher & Supreetha Keminje

Topic: Explore hidden Agile values and Principles – ('Ball Point') - Game
3:35 PM - 4:05 PMTEA BREAK
4:05 PM - 4:35 PMMukund Zalke

XScale(Automated Testing Infrastructure using Docker, Selenium Grid and Grafana)
4:40 PM - 5:10 PMHimani Yadav & Brijesh Deb

Topic: How analytics is reshaping testing?!
5:15 PM - 5:45 PMChandralekha Robertson & Srudhi Krishnan

Topic: CD/CI implementation for Cloud Performance Testing
5:50 PM - 6:35 PMSKIT 4, 5
6:35 PM - 7:35 PMClosing Ceremony - Leadership Award Ceremony

11:05 AM - 12:45 PMAjay Balamurugadas

Lab 10: Usability Testing - from Zero to level three
12:50 PM - 1:50 PMLUNCH
1:50 PM - 3:30 PMJyoti Shah

Lab 13: Protractor_With_Cucumber
3:15 PM - 3:45 PMTEA BREAK
4:05 PM - 5:45 PMAnuradha Raman

Lab 16: Security Assurance.
5:50 PM - 6:35 PMSKIT 4, 5
6:35 PM - 7:35 PMClosing Ceremony - Leadership Award Ceremony

11:05 AM - 12:45 PMKushan Amarasiri

Lab 11: Viper Adding Masala to Test Automation
12:50 PM - 1:50 PMLUNCH
1:50 PM - 3:30 PMSmita Gulhane Bawadhankar & Shailendra Lonare

Lab 14: Splunk and ELK: In God we trust, all others must bring data.
3:15 PM - 3:45 PMTEA BREAK
4:05 PM - 5:45 PMDinesh Paduchuri, Ajay G Suresh & Shreevathsa

Lab 17: Test Automation at Low COST and Low DEPENDENCY
5:50 PM - 6:35 PMSKIT 4, 5
6:35 PM - 7:35 PMClosing Ceremony - Leadership Award Ceremony

11:05 AM - 12:45 PMShama Ugale & Nalinikanth Mesala

Lab 12: Visual Regression with Applitools
12:50 PM - 1:50 PMLUNCH
1:50 PM - 3:30 PMPriyabrata Das

Lab 15: Performance Testing using Locust
3:15 PM - 3:45 PMTEA BREAK
4:05 PM - 5:45 PMBairagi Muduli

Lab 18: API automation using postman
5:50 PM - 6:35 PMSKIT 4, 5
6:35 PM - 7:35 PMClosing Ceremony - Leadership Award Ceremony