Schedule

The schedule for #ATAGTR2019 is now out

Please see the schedule for 14th and 15th December. You have to click on the respective date for checking that day's schedule.

Please also note that there are 5 Tracks per day (2 Interactive sessions and 3 Labs). You have to click on the respective track to find out details

As the conference is scheduled for December, there might be changes in the schedule. Please consider this schedule as a tentative schedule.

Some interesting numbers from the schedule

38 Interactive Sessions and Keynotes
18 Labs
8 Games and Skits
2 Panel Discussions
100+ Speakers

If you are not a part of #ATAGTR2019 you are missing one of the biggest testing conference in India. Please be with us!

For ATAGTR2019 Schedule PDF click on download.

Swipe or Scroll left to view full details
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Registration and Breakfast (Light Snacks / Tea Coffee)
9:00 AM - 9:15 AM
Lamp Lighting by esteemed geust + ATAGTR Introduction
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Keynote 1 : Ruslan Desyatnikov
Topic: TBA
9:45 AM - 10:30 AM
Keynote 2 : Santosh Tuppad
Topic: TBA
10:30 AM - 10:45 AM
TEA BREAK
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Marco Vermeulen
Topic: TBA
11:20 AM - 11:50 AM
Schalk Cronje
Topic: TBA
11:55 AM - 12:25 PM
Brijesh Deb
Topic: I think IoT poses challenges to verification and validation... My boss thinks otherwise!!!
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
LUNCH
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Rakesh Kondreddy
Topic: Visual Test Automation Using AI powered solution
2:05 PM - 2:35 PM
Ramkumar Arumugam
Topic: Liberating Testers from Testing - Leftshift with RPA
2:40 PM - 3:10 PM
Pallavi Shetty & Anjali Sharma
Topic: Re-engineering performance strategy of deep learning applications using TensorFlow – a powerful AI package
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
TEA BREAK
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Nilanjan Chanda & Sibsankar Majumder
Topic: Re-imagining Quality Assurance in the age of Digitization: With Customer Centricity at the Core
4:20 PM - 4:50 PM
Sarah Lovely & Raja RajKaliappan
Topic: Performance testing of Chatbot
4:55 PM - 5:25 PM
LIGHTNING TALKS
 
Suneeta Palande, Sachin Sangle & Niharika Dutta
Topic: QA alignment in DevOps world
 
Jibendu Narayan Mazumder & Arpan Sarkar
Topic: Swallowables – The Next QA Frontier?
 
Sai Subramanian
Topic: What's your Cloud Assurance strategy?
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Ajay Balamurugadas
Topic: 8 things to measure in every project
11:20 AM - 11:50 AM
Arun kumar dutta
Topic: Digital Experience Monitoring with Continuous Performance Mandatory for Digital Business
11:55 AM - 12:25 PM
Varadharajan Srinivasan
Topic: How do we test One Billion Data set in One Hour?
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
LUNCH
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Supriya Bhosale & Nilesh Kherdikar
Topic: Digital Assurance for Connected World
2:05 PM - 2:35 PM
Vinod Sundararaju Antony, Senthilkumar Thirumalaisamy & Santhosh Kumar Vasudevan
Topic: Top 10 quality engineering best practices to achieve quality-at-speed
2:40 PM - 3:10 PM
Supreetha Keminje & Rajneesh Goyal
Topic: Curtailing Automation Impediments: Refactoring Automation Framework Architecture by Leveraging design patterns and dependency injection
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
TEA BREAK
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Pankaj kumar
Topic: Security testing using ML(Machine learning), AI(Artifical intelligence), Deep learning(DL)
4:20 PM - 4:50 PM
Sherlin Mathew
Topic: Play is the highest form of research) - Game
4:55 PM - 5:25 PM
Shama Ugale
Topic: Automating Conversational AI
10:45 AM - 12:30 PM
Soumya Mukherjee
Lab 1 : Code Along workshop - AI - Chatbot development and Testing using RASA
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
LUNCH
1:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Nabin Ghosh & Aliasgar Chaiwala
Lab 4 : Building a CI/CD Pipeline in Azure DevOps
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
TEA BREAK
3:45 PM - 5:25 PM
Vitthal Bobade & Ravikumar Kanasagra
Lab 7: Automate Functional testing of Android & iOS Application using cucumber, Appium and Ruby
10:45 AM - 12:30 PM
Kushan Amarasiri
Lab 2: Automate your Windows applications with Test Stack White
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
LUNCH
1:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Manjunath K
Lab 5: Performance testing of a RESTFUL API using Jmeter and importance of Performance testing
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
TEA BREAK
3:45 PM - 5:25 PM
Mohan Sadasivam, Astha Paliwal & Kannan S R
Lab 8: Benchmarking Hadoop by its Functional/Performance Testing and Leveraging to Current Business Expectations.
10:45 AM - 12:30 PM
Bhavani Sruti Somaraju
Lab 3: Voice of Android Device about installed applications to a Quality Analyst
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
LUNCH
1:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Deepak Koul
Lab 6: Building a scalable, self healing selenium docker grid on openshift.
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
TEA BREAK
3:45 PM - 5:25 PM
Debashree Dibyadarshini
Lab 9: Network analysis using Video Optimizer
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
PANEL Discussion : TBA
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
SKIT 1, 2 , 3
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Day 1 Closure, Light Entertainment, Volunteer and Speaker Dinner
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Registration and Breakfast (Light Snacks / Tea Coffee)
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Keynote 1 : Brijesh Prabhakar
Topic: TBA
9:50 AM - 10:50 AM
PANEL Discussion : TBA
10:50 AM - 11:05 AM
TEA BREAK
11:05 AM - 11:35 AM
Masa Maeda
Topic: TBA
11:40 AM - 12:10 PM
Jitendra Dutt Sharma
Topic: TBA
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
Anuradha Amudalapalli
Topic: TBA
12:50 PM - 1:50 PM
LUNCH
1:50 PM - 2:20 PM
George Aldrin Fernandez & Sandeep Menon
Topic: Strategizing Big Data Performance testing
2:25 PM - 2:55 PM
Anish Anand Jha
Topic: iOS App Automation, github and jenkins integration
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Senthilkumar Thirumalaisamy & Vinod Sundararaju Antony
Topic: AI led Intelligent Testing
3:35 PM - 4:05 PM
TEA BREAK
4:05 PM - 4:35 PM
Arpita Sharma
Topic: 18 levels * 54 blocks, Don't let the tower Fall. Jenga Analogy for API Automation Testing in Agile. - Game
4:40 PM - 5:10 PM
Rutvikkumar Mrug
Topic: Blockchain and Continuous Testing
5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Snehasish Roy, Rekha Shetty & Umashankar Reddy
Topic: AIML Driven extensive reusable Automation Asset Management Process (AIM) for "QA/QE/Testing Org"
11:05 AM - 11:35 AM
Sundaresan Krishnaswami
Topic: TBA
11:40 AM - 12:10 PM
Vinod Sundararaju Antony & Senthilkumar Thirumalaisamy
Topic: Assuring Quality for AI based applications
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
Bharathi Golla & Ganesh Padmanaban
Topic: Blockchain Quality Assurance & Scalability Testing
12:50 PM - 1:50 PM
LUNCH
1:50 PM - 2:20 PM
Reon Antony & Veena Prakash
Topic: Elasticsearch and InfluxDB based performance testing framework
2:25 PM - 2:55 PM
Mahesh Chikane
Topic: Testing (and understanding) beyond the Tip of the Iceberg
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Sumalata Ancher & Arjun Gowda
Topic: Explore hidden Agile values and Principles – ('Ball Point') - Game
3:35 PM - 4:05 PM
TEA BREAK
4:05 PM - 4:35 PM
Mukund Zalke
XScale(Automated Testing Infrastructure using Docker, Selenium Grid and Grafana)
4:40 PM - 5:10 PM
Himani Yadav & Brijesh Deb
Topic: How analytics is reshaping testing?!
5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Chandralekha Robertson & Srudhi Krishnan
Topic: CD/CI implementation for Cloud Performance Testing
11:05 AM - 12:45 PM
Ajay Balamurugadas
Lab 10: Usability Testing - from Zero to level three
12:50 PM - 1:50 PM
LUNCH
1:50 PM - 3:30 PM
Jyoti Shah
Lab 13: Protractor_With_Cucumber
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
TEA BREAK
4:05 PM - 5:45 PM
Anuradha Raman
Lab 16: Security Assurance.
11:05 AM - 12:45 PM
Kushan Amarasiri
Lab 11: Viper Adding Masala to Test Automation
12:50 PM - 1:50 PM
LUNCH
1:50 PM - 3:30 PM
Smita Gulhane Bawadhankar & Shailendra Lonare
Lab 14: Splunk and ELK: In God we trust, all others must bring data.
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
TEA BREAK
4:05 PM - 5:45 PM
Dinesh Paduchuri, Ajay G Suresh & Shreevathsa
Lab 17: Test Automation at Low COST and Low DEPENDENCY
11:05 AM - 12:45 PM
Shama Ugale & Nalinikanth Mesala
Lab 12: Visual Regression with Applitools
12:50 PM - 1:50 PM
LUNCH
1:50 PM - 3:30 PM
Priyabrata Das
Lab 15: Performance Testing using Locust
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
TEA BREAK
4:05 PM - 5:45 PM
Bairagi Muduli
Lab 18: API automation using postman
5:50 PM - 6:35 PM
SKIT 4, 5
6:35 PM - 7:35 PM
Closing Ceremony - Leadership Award Ceremony

Brought to you by

Innovative Partner Sponsor

Other Sponsor(s)

If you wish to become a sponsor
Click Here