Leaderboard / Event Winners

Following table shows the consolidated scores of paper submission and #CTHackATAhon as of 1st April 2019.

Swipe or Scroll left to view full details
Sr.No Organization Name Total Score
Qapitol QA Services Pvt. Ltd 21,150
Cognizant Technology Solutions 10,950
Codehouse 5,200
Allscripts 3,550
LTI 3,250
ProMobi Technologies Pvt Ltd 900
Xpanxion International Pvt. Ltd. 800
EPAM Systems 450
Sogeti 400
Amdocs 400
Ellucian 400
Cynosure, A Zensar Company 300
Capita 300
ThoughtWorks 300
Fujitsu Consulting India Pvt. Ltd. 300
Cybage 300
Tieto India Pvt. Ltd. 250
Streebo Inc. 250
Zycus Infotech Pvt Ltd 200
6Drops Technologies Pvt Ltd 200
Zensar Technologies 200
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd 200
Encore Software Solutions Pvt Ltd 200
DXC Technologies Pvt Ltd 100
Viewics 100
Atos 100
Deloitte Consulting USI 100
Mediaocean Asia Pvt. Ltd. 100
Epicor Software Corporation 100
NICE Systems 100
Codurance 100
Edgeverve Systems LTD 100
QA 100
Malonus 100
Metacube Softwares 100
Guavus Network Systems 100
Avast Software 100
Red Hat 100
GoodTech Consulting Pvt Ltd 100
ET Marlabs Pvt Ltd 100
Play Games24x7 100
KCOM Ltd, United Kingdom 100
Essence Of Testing 100
IBM 100
BMC Software 50
Fiserv 50
Freelance 50
Capgemini 50
FIS 50
Harman 50

Following table shows the list of winning teams and other participant teams.

Sr.No Team Name Members Organization Point Score
Xperts Winner - Rajesh Iyer, Mohan Biradar & Prateek Srivastava Xpanxion Int Pvt Ltd 550
The fast anchors 1st Runner up - Rutvikkumar Mrug & Ganesh Tidke Cognizant Technology Solutions 350
The Autobot 2nd Runner up - Onkar Mundaye LTI 250
Spartans Ayas Das, Pradeep Raghuwanshi & Saurav Dhamapurkar EPAM Systems 50
BMC GROUP RAP Abhira khachane, Paramjit Kaur Wadhwa & Ravi Kakadia BMC Software 50
Musketeers Swapnil Mane, Dhiraj Bendale & Vimalkant Tyagi Fiserv 50
Notebook Amit Singh Chauhan, Shridhar Ghodke & Vishal Sapkal Amdocs 50
X2 Ajay G Nair & Ganesh Saha Amdocs 50
AutoCops Krishnakumar Mishra, Anuja Garg & Gireesh Panse LTI 50
JugadTechnologies Vivek Akarte, Prakash Israni & Prasad Jambotkar LTI 50
MMC Saurabh Salaskar, Sourav Saha & Nidhi Shekhwat LTI 50
X1 Rashmi Sahoo & Amey Narvekar LTI 50
OAM Amol Paliwal, Omkar Rane & Manish Ladkat LTI 50
LTI Rockers Ritu Gupta, Priyanka Pandey & Anuj Deshpandey LTI 50
Champions Amit Manekar, Aayush Avasthi & Srajesh Mishra LTI 50
Initiators Aditya Rahatekar, Rhea D'Souza & Harsh Rai LTI 50
Inventors Jagruti Wani & Swari Agarwal TIETO 50
Raptors Devraj Hajare, Chaitanya Dharmadhikari & Mahan Madiwal Xpanxion Int Pvt Ltd 50
Team pune Sanjay Mahajan Freelance 50
C G Team Sampada Tonpe Capgemini 50

Brought to you by

Innovative Partner Sponsor

Other Sponsor(s)

If you wish to become a sponsor
Click Here